Our team of highly qualified teaching staff are experienced professionals are committed to helping our students reach their full potential.
Alberto Tejero
Specialties: Innovation, Open Innovation, Innovation Ecosystems, Technology Watch, Strategy, Entrepreneurship, Creativity, SNA and Cybersecurity.
Subjects: Introduction to Innovation and Entrepreneurship management, Introduction to technology watch and competitive intelligence, I&E Seminars.
alberto.tejero@upm.es
Angélica De Antonio
Specialties: Director of the Research Group on Human Computer Interaction and Advanced Interactive Systems. Research interests: User Modelling, Adaptive Systems, Intelligent Virtual Environments, and their Educational applications.
Subjects: Adaptive Systems, Intelligent Virtual Environments, Technology Enhanced Learning for All.
angelica.deantonio@upm.es
Consuelo Gonzalo
Specialties: Image processing, analysis, understanding and mining; Machine learning and Deep Learning. Applications on medical image and Earth Observation.
Subjects: Digital Systems, Image Processing and Analysis Algorithms, Image Mining and Image Understanding.
consuelo.gonzalo@upm.es
Angel Garcia
Specialties: Image Processing, Analysis and Understanding; Machine learning; Deep learning; GAN.
Subject: Image Mining.
angelmario.garcia@upm.es
Cristian Moral Martos
Specialties: Human-Computer Interaction, Usability and UX, Healthy Aging, Virtual Reality and Augmented Reality.
Subject: Design Methods For HCI.
Contact: cmoral@fi.upm.es
Federico García-Linares
Specialties: Innovation, Open Innovation, Business Strategy and Modelling, M&A, Entrepreneurship, ITS, Smartmobility, Management, Corporate Acceleration.
Subjects: Launching ICT Product/Services to the Market, I&E Study.
f.garcia-linares@upm.es
Elena Villalba Mora
Specialties: User Research, User Interaction, Modelling and Experience; Integrated Care; Impact Assessment of eHealth services; IoT for Health; Research and Innovation Programmes.
Subject: Introduction to HCI. eHealth: Active Healthy Ageing.
Specialties: Heterogeneous database integration, Semantic interoperability in Health environments, Biomedical Image processing, Android and web development.
Subject: Programming of user interfaces.
raul.alonso@upm.es
Ángel Lucas
Specialties: Virtual Reality, Accessibility to Information and Communication Technology for persons with disabilities, R&D in systems to support teaching for children with special educational needs.
Subject: Programming of user interfaces.
lucas.gmartinez@upm.es
Ricardo Imbert
Specialties: Interaction design, User research, Product design, Visual design, User experience, Usability evaluation.
Subject: User Experience and Mobile Interaction.
ricardo.imbert@upm.es
Susana Muñoz
Specialities: Accessibility to new technologies, Digital Literacy training methodologies, Training Experience, eHealth accessibility; Constraint logic programming, fuzzy logic applications; Free software, Cooperation for Human Development, SDGs.
Subjects: Management, Relationships and Communication in Working Groups.